Printer friendly
"AcronymAttic.com

What does SACE stand for?

SACE stands for serum angiotensin-I converting enzyme

Advertisement:

This definition appears rarely

See other definitions of SACE

Other Resources: Acronym Finder has 10 verified definitions for SACE

Samples in periodicals archive:

Letter to the Editor Nephron 1985;40:248-249 Increased Serum Angiotensin-Converting Enzyme in End-Stage Renal Disease KW. Rumpf A. Brat V. Armstrong
Interpretation. An elevation in the level of serum angiotensin converting enzyme (ACE), along with radiographic evidence of infiltrates or adenopathy and organ...
Looking for the abbreviation of Serum Angiotensin- Converting Enzyme? Find out what is the most common shorthand of Serum Angiotensin- Converting Enzyme on...
Serum Angiotensin Converting Enzyme in Patients with Psoriasis 128 Iranian Journal of Dermatology © 2009 Iranian Society of Dermatology cardiovascular disease and...
ACE im Serum 1 ml Serum Angiotensin I Converting Enzyme. Methode: Photometrie. Referenzbereich: Erwachsene 20 - 70 U/l Kinder ab 6 Monate 29 - 112 U/l
What are other names for this test? Serum angiotensin-converting enzyme level
Also known as: Serum Angiotensin Converting Enzyme; SACE; Angiotensin II functions as a strong vasopressor; it causes arteries to contract...
Serum angiotensin I converting enzyme (ACE) and lysozyme have been measured in 23 controls, 115 patients with sarcoidosis, and 64 with other chest diseases. Both...