Printer friendly
"AcronymAttic.com

What does ASA stand for?

ASA stands for A Salicylic Acids

Advertisement:

This definition appears very rarely

See other definitions of ASA

Other Resources: Acronym Finder has 249 verified definitions for ASA

Samples in periodicals archive:

Salicylic acid is a beta hydroxy acid, or BHA, with versatile properties. In skin care, it can be applied topically to treat and prevent acne.
Salicylic Acid - Beta Hydroxy Acid, Exfoliant & Anti-Acne Agent
Salicylic acid is a beta hydroxy acid commonly used to treat comedonal or non-inflamed acne. It is a popular ingredient in many over-the-counter products.
Salicylic acid (from Latin salix, willow tree, from the bark of which the substance used to be obtained) is a monohydroxybenzoic acid, a type of phenolic acid and a...
Best Salicylic Acid-Based Products for Acne-Prone Skin These days I have noticed a lot of products claiming to have Salicylic acid in it